Tuesday, July 31, 2012

Defeated by the day...

A day of doggie daycare...ooodles of playtime with my friends....Come home to delicious dinner with sooprise chicken bits from my Daddy...Bite Daddy's pantlegs...Hedgie play time...Kong Wubba playtime....Sleepy Bellatrix....

Friday, July 20, 2012

Re-do's and blog designs

So...what does everyone think aboot the new blog pic? That's me, with my most serious of pug looks: heavy thoughts, pondering the meaning of being a Pug...Sooper serious as my BIG Oh-3 approaches...

Seems that the 'Rents don't have a lot of creativity when it comes to my blog layout. I would offer to help, but I'm the HPIC (Head Pug In Charge) so I do delegate some duties, and trust them to come up with creative input with my life on the internets, so it's a work in progress.

I also must apologize: I've spread myself a bit thin on the internets with Twittering, Facebooking...And the blog has been neglected. That means that I should go on BIG adventures! Hint...snort...Hint...so the blog can come to life, again!

Thursday, July 12, 2012

I'm one hot pug!

Ugh do you see this??  It's almost 9pm and it's still 80 degrees out.  It was over 100 degrees earlier today and tomorrow is looking too hot too.  I feel so bad for my pug friends in the East Coast, they're getting all hot and bothered too....so how can we keep cool and not sweat?  

Have your 'rents blast you with their AC on full power it's so cold and as an added bonus, bite the air.  Just make sure no one is watching you...you're a pug...you  must stay dignified.  

Or you can raid the freezer and come out with....

....yummy pug ice cream!  Now my new friends Jasper and Megan asked about my treats from a previous post and I feel bad that I didn't give you the 411 on this stuff.  I love this stuff!  It's what a pug needs to keep cool when it's scorching out! I totally orb'd my mom into getting these for me after my bath.  Maybe you can orb your 'rent into getting you some too.  

Then again...if you don't feel like doing anything cause it's just too damn hot....then curl up with some AC and take a delicious nap.  So what do you do to keep cool??

Sunday, July 8, 2012


I'm an active young hermie pug, and one of my favorite hang outs is Hap McGee dog park. All my friend are there and we run and play, then I like to roll around in some seriously stanky stuff.

This causes mom to drag my stank ass to Pet Food Express where I get a bath.  Now I actually don't mind getting a bath, I mean I kinda offended myself with my stank.

What I do mind, is mom grabbing her phone to snap pics of me when I'm not descent.  I mean just look at me all soapy...really mom just wait until I shake water all over you!!

What is this...a wet pug contest already??  Just grab that towel and dry me off!!  I better get a treat after being so good for this.

Oh yeah that yummy honey ice cream is a dream!!

So I've played with my friends, had a bath and then got a yummy treat....ok off to nap...so piss off and leave me alone mom!!

Friday, July 6, 2012

Cindy Crawford wishes she was me!

Sorry I haven't blogged in a while, but it's been super busy here!  Yesterday my mom turned 1,528,654,792 years old....and not one gray hair?  (yeah right mom!)  So dad and I have been spoiling mom rotten!  I bought mom tickets to see Lion King when it comes to town, but dad bought her this awesome tablet so mom had to start taking pictures of me right away...I mean why wouldn't you??

Mom says I have what it takes to give supermodels a run for their money.  Maybe I should call TMZ and get an agent??  Hmmm...What will my stage name be? Well, I'm off to strike a pose and I hope you all had a safe 4th.